. (function(html){html.className = html.className.replace(/\bno-js\b/,'js')})(document.documentElement); Privacy – TranQuini

Politique de confidentialité

Personal information provided by user or gathered by TRANQUINI is controlled primarily by TRANQUINI as personal data pursuant to the Austrian Data Protection Act (Datenschutzgesetz 2000 – DSG 2000).The Terms & Conditions of this Website are divided into following sections: General/Introduction, Privacy Policy and IP address as well as Intellectual Property Rights.

Information collection

  • All personal information submitted by the users via this Website is sent and stored on secure servers located in Europe Union. We may disclose information submitted by users to other companies within the TRANQUINI Group*, which may be situated outside the European Union and/or may be processed by staff operating outside the European Union. By submitting information via this Website, the user agrees to this storing, processing and/or transfer.

Disclosure of users personal information

  • Any users personal information will not be disclosed to unrelated third parties except as otherwise provided for in this Policy.
  • TRANQUINI may share the personal information among our affiliated companies* domestic and abroad including our partners, joint ventures and with any future owners of this Website.
  • TRANQUINI may employ from time to time other companies and/ or individuals to carry out functions on our behalf including delivering services, sending emails, providing marketing assistance, analyzing data, providing customer services as well as for accounting & invoicing purposes. In order to carry out their functions these third parties may require access to users personal information. In such case TRANQUINI shall only disclose relevant personal information as is needed by them to perform their functions and in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law.
  • Additionally TRANQUINI may disclose users personal information to third parties where:

Children Children

Careers/Recruitment