. (function(html){html.className = html.className.replace(/\bno-js\b/,'js')})(document.documentElement); Privacy – TranQuini

Məxfilik və siyasət

Personal information provided by user or gathered by TRANQUINI is controlled primarily by TRANQUINI as personal data pursuant to the Austrian Data Protection Act (Datenschutzgesetz 2000 – DSG 2000).The Terms & Conditions of this Website are divided into following sections: General/Introduction, Privacy Policy and IP address as well as Intellectual Property Rights.

Information collection

  • TRANQUINI may collect the following information:
    • The information provided by user on registration (such as: name, user name, postal address, telephone number, email address, profile picture, social media accounts, country of residence)
    • Information which TRANQUINI learn about user from use of the Website
    • Details of visits made to our Website, for further information
  • TRANQUINI may collect following other information:
    • Browser and device information
    • Server log file information
    • Information collected through cookies, pixel tags and other technologies,
    • App use data
    • Other information provided by the use

Use of user personal information

  • TRANQUINI will use provided information for the following purposes:
    • To provide this Website and any of our services to users
    • To improve this Website and our services
    • To ensure that our services are relevant to users
    • To provide users with information and services that users request from us or where users have consented to be contacted for such purposes providing users with information which we feel may be of interest to users
    • For internal business administration
  • In order to keep our users update we may send newsletter and other communications regarding our services, offers, promotions and events from us and our partners via: email, SMS, regular mail or any other similar communication channels.
  • The users give us herewith its consent to this and acknowledge that any user may object to this and revoke this consent at any time via email to: [please insert e-mail-address)

Sensitive information

  • TRANQUINI asks any user not to send us as well as not to disclose, any sensitive personal information in the meaning of the Austrian Data Protection Act (e.g. information elated to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, health and/or medical condition, religion and/or other beliefs, criminal background, etc.) on or trough the Website or otherwise to TRANQUINI.

Store of users personal information

  • All personal information submitted by the users via this Website is sent and stored on secure servers located in Europe Union. We may disclose information submitted by users to other companies within the TRANQUINI Group*, which may be situated outside the European Union and/or may be processed by staff operating outside the European Union. By submitting information via this Website, the user agrees to this storing, processing and/or transfer.

Disclosure of users personal information

  • Any users personal information will not be disclosed to unrelated third parties except as otherwise provided for in this Policy.
  • TRANQUINI may share the personal information among our affiliated companies* domestic and abroad including our partners, joint ventures and with any future owners of this Website.
  • TRANQUINI may employ from time to time other companies and/ or individuals to carry out functions on our behalf including delivering services, sending emails, providing marketing assistance, analyzing data, providing customer services as well as for accounting & invoicing purposes. In order to carry out their functions these third parties may require access to users personal information. In such case TRANQUINI shall only disclose relevant personal information as is needed by them to perform their functions and in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law.
  • Additionally TRANQUINI may disclose users personal information to third parties where:

Security

  • The Internet is not a secure medium, however, TRANQUINI in case where will involved third parties to provide related services regarding personal information supplied by users, will require them to meet appropriate security standards. TRANQUINI uses reasonable organizational, technical and administrative measures to protect personal information under TRANQUINI control.
  • Please note that TRANQUINI cannot guarantee the security of any personal information submitted by the users to TRANQUINI over the Internet.

Children Children

  • In submitting personal user data, the user warrants that she or he is not less than eighteen years old. TRANQUINI does not intend to collect any personal data from individuals under eighteen years old, unless the minor obtains the written consent of their parents and /or guardian beforehand
  • We encourage all parents and/or any child guardian to instruct their children in the safe and responsible use of their personal data while using the Internet. Where appropriate, TRANQUINI will specifically instruct children not to submit such information on the Website and/or will take reasonable steps to ensure parental consent to such submission.

Careers/Recruitment

  • This Website may include a link to TRANQUINI recruitment section. If the user will submit its curriculum vitae through this Website will also provide information about itself, which may include sensitive personal data. By submitting this information the user is expressly consenting to TRANQUINI using this information to asses these application and to allow TRANQUINI to carry out monitoring activities required TRANQUINI as an equal opportunities employer. All information supplied for recruitment purposes will not be used for marketing matters.

Social Plugins

  • This Website uses social plugins (“Plugins”) from the social networks of:
  • facebook.com (“Facebook”)
  • twitter.com (“Twitter”)
  • instagram.com (“Instagram”)
  • facebook.com (“Facebook”)

Intellectual Property RightsPlease note that nothing gives the users any rights in respect of any intellectual property owned by TRANQUINI and/or our licensors and any users acknowledge that is not acquire any ownership rights by downloading content from this Website.

  • Any users personal information will not be disclosed to unrelated third parties except as otherwise provided for in this Policy.
  • Please note that nothing gives the users any rights in respect of any intellectual property owned by TRANQUINI and/or our licensors and any users acknowledge that is not acquire any ownership rights by downloading content from this Website.
  • In the event if the users print off, copy or store page from the Website (only as permitted by TRANQUINI), they must ensure that any copyright, trade mark or other intellectual property rights notices contained in the original content are reproduced.
  • * TRANQUINI Group/ affiliated companies:
    • TRANQUINI GmbH (Austria)
    • TRANQUINI Poland Sp. z o.o. (Poland)
    • TRANQUINI DMCC (UAE)
    • TRANQUINI GmbH, organizačná zložka (Branch in the Slovak Republic)
    • TRANQUINI India Private Limited
    • TRANQUINI Russia Ltd